Staff Structure for 2023/2024

of
Zoom:

The Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 


Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Child Protection Officer

(PSHE and RE Lead)

Deputy Head 

Additional Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCO

(English and music lead)

Assitant Head

(Maths lead)

Assistant Head

(PE and Computing lead)

Chair of Governors

Mr J Vernon

Mr J DeSilva

Mr G Ventin Mr J Tyler

Mrs K Smith

 

Foundation Stage

 

Reception
Teacher (History Lead)

Reception Teacher
(EYFS lead)

Learning Support
Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Haynes

Mrs G Tinto

Mrs D Crockett

Mrs D Tobin

 

Key Stage One

 

Class One
Teacher
(Science Lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Class Two
Teacher

(Geography and
Well-being lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Clare

Mrs S Cox

Mrs K Ellis-Jones

Mrs S Bianca

 

Key Stage Two

Class Three Teacher
(PE and computing lead)

Class Four Teacher

Class Five Teacher (Art and DT lead)

Class Six Teacher 
(Maths lead)

Mr J Tyler

Mrs J Good

Mrs K Barber

Mr G Ventin

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Saunders

Mrs N Stewart

 Mrs E Coburn

Mr K Watson

 

 

 

Mrs D Tobin

 

 

 

 

Other Teaching and SEN Staff 

 

Higher Level
Teaching Assistant (MFL Lead)


SENCO 

Inclusion Support Worker

HLTA

Mrs D Nolan

Mr J DeSilva

Mrs L Meichsner

Mrs C Phillips

 

 

School Administration

Office Manager

Bursar 

Mrs S Kimber

Mrs T Newman

 

Lunchtime and Catering Staff

   

Catering Staff

Catering Staff

Mrs H Wright

Mrs A Sepamalai


School Maintenance

 

Caretaker
Site Manager

School 
Cleaner

School 
Cleaner

Mr M Crockett

Mrs E Coburn 

 

 

Staff Structure for 2023/2024

of
Zoom:

The Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 


Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Child Protection Officer

(PSHE and RE Lead)

Deputy Head 

Additional Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCO

(English and music lead)

Assitant Head

(Maths lead)

Assistant Head

(PE and Computing lead)

Chair of Governors

Mr J Vernon

Mr J DeSilva

Mr G Ventin Mr J Tyler

Mrs K Smith

 

Foundation Stage

 

Reception
Teacher (History Lead)

Reception Teacher
(EYFS lead)

Learning Support
Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Haynes

Mrs G Tinto

Mrs D Crockett

Mrs D Tobin

 

Key Stage One

 

Class One
Teacher
(Science Lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Class Two
Teacher

(Geography and
Well-being lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Clare

Mrs S Cox

Mrs K Ellis-Jones

Mrs S Bianca

 

Key Stage Two

Class Three Teacher
(PE and computing lead)

Class Four Teacher

Class Five Teacher (Art and DT lead)

Class Six Teacher 
(Maths lead)

Mr J Tyler

Mrs J Good

Mrs K Barber

Mr G Ventin

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Saunders

Mrs N Stewart

 Mrs E Coburn

Mr K Watson

 

 

 

Mrs D Tobin

 

 

 

 

Other Teaching and SEN Staff 

 

Higher Level
Teaching Assistant (MFL Lead)


SENCO 

Inclusion Support Worker

HLTA

Mrs D Nolan

Mr J DeSilva

Mrs L Meichsner

Mrs C Phillips

 

 

School Administration

Office Manager

Bursar 

Mrs S Kimber

Mrs T Newman

 

Lunchtime and Catering Staff

   

Catering Staff

Catering Staff

Mrs H Wright

Mrs A Sepamalai


School Maintenance

 

Caretaker
Site Manager

School 
Cleaner

School 
Cleaner

Mr M Crockett

Mrs E Coburn 

 

 

Staff Structure for 2023/2024

of
Zoom:

The Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 


Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Child Protection Officer

(PSHE and RE Lead)

Deputy Head 

Additional Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCO

(English and music lead)

Assitant Head

(Maths lead)

Assistant Head

(PE and Computing lead)

Chair of Governors

Mr J Vernon

Mr J DeSilva

Mr G Ventin Mr J Tyler

Mrs K Smith

 

Foundation Stage

 

Reception
Teacher (History Lead)

Reception Teacher
(EYFS lead)

Learning Support
Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs L Haynes

Mrs G Tinto

Mrs D Crockett

Mrs D Tobin

 

Key Stage One

 

Class One
Teacher
(Science Lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Class Two
Teacher

(Geography and
Well-being lead)

Learning Support Assistant

Miss S Clare

Mrs S Cox

Mrs K Ellis-Jones

Mrs S Bianca

 

Key Stage Two

Class Three Teacher
(PE and computing lead)

Class Four Teacher

Class Five Teacher (Art and DT lead)

Class Six Teacher 
(Maths lead)

Mr J Tyler

Mrs J Good

Mrs K Barber

Mr G Ventin

 

 

 

 

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Learning Support Assistant

Miss K Saunders

Mrs N Stewart

 Mrs E Coburn

Mr K Watson

 

 

 

Mrs D Tobin

 

 

 

 

Other Teaching and SEN Staff 

 

Higher Level
Teaching Assistant (MFL Lead)


SENCO 

Inclusion Support Worker

HLTA

Mrs D Nolan

Mr J DeSilva

Mrs L Meichsner

Mrs C Phillips

 

 

School Administration

Office Manager

Bursar 

Mrs S Kimber

Mrs T Newman

 

Lunchtime and Catering Staff

   

Catering Staff

Catering Staff

Mrs H Wright

Mrs A Sepamalai


School Maintenance

 

Caretaker
Site Manager

School 
Cleaner

School 
Cleaner

Mr M Crockett

Mrs E Coburn